Collegiate Athletes

MVS College Athletes

Basketball

  • Angela Bethel (’05), Lake Erie College
  • Emily Edwards (’10), Denison University
  • Kailey Ketterer (’11), Miami University Middletown
  • Daisy Brown (’12), Middlebury College
  • Shelby Carpenter (’12), Lake Erie College
  • Robby Tate (’12), Denison University


Cheerleading

Julia German (’07), Case Western Reserve

Cross Country

  • Robin Minturn (’91), Haverford College
  • KJ Helmstetter (’02), Carnegie Mellon University
  • Erika Shaver (’10), Furman University
  • Elliot Watson (’11), Carnegie Mellon University

Golf

  • Sam Williams (’07), University of Pennsylvania
  • Nate Benedict (’11), Centre College
  • Bob Dyer (’11), Lafayette College
  • Alex Zorniger (’11), Tufts University
  • Ben Cole (’12), Denison University
  • Sarah Kolodzik (’14), University of Virginia

Gymnastics

Stephanie Choo (’12), Brown University

Lacrosse

  • Allyson Clark (’12), Denison University
  • Kyle Hembree (’12), Transylvania University
  • Willis Lemon (’12), Mercer University
  • Allen Couch (’15), Asbury University
  • Bret Schell (’15), Hanover College

Soccer

  • Tom Elmer, Jr (’84), Kenyon College
  • Tim Cleary (’85), Dartmouth College
  • Shelley Beeson (’98), Ohio State University
  • Angela Bethel (’05), Lake Erie College
  • Eric Kissinger (’05), Haverford College
  • Xander Subashi (’05), Haverford College
  • Alyssa Bethel (’06), Lake Erie College
  • Erick DeVore (’06), Rhodes College
  • Rachel Atkins (’07), Washington University
  • Laura Kissinger (’07), DePauw University
  • Kingsley Schroeder (’10), Washington & Lee
  • Matt Howard (’11), University of Dayton
  • Cameron Porter (’11), Princeton University
  • Kelsey Clark (’12), College of Wooster
  • Stefan Cleveland (’12), Dartmouth College

Softball

Alyssa Bethel (’06), Lake Erie College

Squash

  • Sarah Caughey (’11), Dartmouth College
  • Jon Nguyen (’11), Haverford College
  • Corri Johnson (’12), Amherst College
  • Galen Squiers (’12), Williams College
  • Ian Squiers (’15), Bowdoin College

Swimming

Tim Wibowo (’08), Case Western Reserve


Tennis

  • Jenell Ross (’88), FAMU
  • Jack Adam (’08), Denison University
  • Rachel Edwards (’08), Hanover College
  • Julie Kirkland (’08), University of Dayton
  • Natasha Sharma (’08), Kalamazoo College
  • Rheanna Morehart (’14), Northern Kentucky University

Track and Field

  • Robin Minturn (’91), Haverford College
  • Jay Cosby (’04), Denison University
  • KJ Helmstetter (’02), Carnegie Mellon University
  • Elaina Cromer (’10), Cal-Poly
  • Laurel Cooney (’11), University of Cincinnati/Marietta College
  • Kathleen Norris (’11), Rhodes College
  • Caitlin Pohl (’11), Tufts University
  • Keta Burke-Williams (’11), Dartmouth College
  • Shelby Carpenter (’12), Lake Erie College
  • Marissa Peppel (’12), Hanover College

Volleyball

  • Shavonne Stanek (’12), Oberlin College
  • Ryan Carr (’13 ), Capital University

Wrestling

Daniel Kolodzik (’08), Princeton University

Powered by Finalsite